I am blown away by the fact that today is the last day in November. I'm not sure why. I post everyday - see the date changing - but still, it has snuck up on me all stealth like. LOL
Christmas and my birthday are my biggest mass book buying adventures - and I have my list of Christmas books ready - just tweeking it here and there. :) So far I have 24 books on it. I am so excited.
Okay, enough of my ramblins...here is a recap of the books I read and reviewed for November.
5 Stars
No Mercy - Sherrilyn Kenyon
Alpha - Rachel Vincent
Songs of Love & Death - Anthology
Rise Again - Ben Tripp
The Fall - Guillermo Del Toro & Chuck Hogan
Jealousy - Lili St. Crow
4 Stars
Wages of Sin - Jenna Maclaine
Bayou Moon - Ilona Andrews
A Babe in Toyland - Tawny Weber
Passion - Anthology
First Grave on the Right - Darynda Jones
3 Stars
In Over Her Head - Judi Fennell
Grave Witch - Kalayna Price
City of Ghosts - Stacia Kane
1 Star
Death Row: The Trilogy - Jaid Black
DNF
Warrior Ascended - Addison Fox
Wolf Fever - Terry Spear
Beneath the Thirteen Moons - Kathryne Kennedy
Flashes from the Otherworld - Julie Ann Weinstein
The Dark Storm - Kris Greene
Caleb - Sarah McCarty
Magick Charm - Jennifer Wells
The Keepers - Heather Graham
That was my month. How was yours?
M
3 comments:
I'm with you, I can't believe November is nearly over!!
I celebrated Graphic Novel November on my blog this month, and we talked about maybe 15+ different series of graphic novels and manga.
I was really blown away by Art Spiegelman's Maus.
Redhead,
I popped over to your blog - am now following you - and left a question about Anime and Manga.
I'm looking forward to your suggestions.
Thanks for stopping by.
M
You read up a storm! My puppy chewed up my two nonfiction reads. Ah well. I'm studying the graphic novel so that's keeping me busy. I'm going to head over to redhead's blog too.
Post a Comment